
From £75 Fault finding & repair
[01] Domestic faults
Domestic faults and landlord certificates, both done properly.
Registered electrical contractors covering Greater Manchester. Fault-finding, rewires, EV chargers, and EICR testing for landlords and agents.
From £75Fault finding & repair

From £550 Consumer unit upgrade
[02] Consumer units
A board that trips for the right reasons.
Replacement consumer units with RCBO protection on every circuit, tested, certified and registered under Part P.
From £550Consumer unit upgrade

From £150 EICR / landlord certificate
[03] Landlords & agents
EICRs with the certificate in 24 hours.
Full inspection and test, signed PDF straight to your inbox. Remedials quoted separately, never a surprise invoice.
From £150EICR / landlord certificate

From £850 EV charger installation
[04] EV chargers
7kW home chargers, switched on the same day.
Survey, install, test and hand-over in one visit for most driveways. OZEV approved installers.
From £850EV charger installation
[05] Domestic prices
What it costs, before we start.
Fixed starting prices. If a job turns out bigger than that, you are told why before anyone picks up a tool.
- 01
Fault finding & repair
Tripping circuits, dead sockets, lights failing. Usually same day.
From £75 - 02
EICR / landlord certificate
Full inspection, certificate issued within 24 hours.
From £150 - 03
EV charger installation
7kW home chargers, OZEV approved installers.
From £850 - 04
Consumer unit upgrade
Replacement board with RCBO protection and certification.
From £550 - 05
Full or partial rewire
Quoted after a survey. No survey charge.
Quoted



[06] For landlords and agents
Certificates that arrive before you chase them.
Send us a list of addresses and a tenant contact for each. We route the visits, test, certify and invoice once.
- 01
Certificates within 24 hours
Signed PDF straight to your inbox, not a week later.
- 02
Multiple properties
Send us a list and we will route them efficiently and invoice once.
- 03
Remedials quoted separately
If something fails, you get a clear itemised quote - never a surprise invoice.
$ book eicr --properties 12 --area "M14 M20 SK4"
reading property list ........... 12 addresses
contacting tenants .............. 12 / 12
✓ routed into 3 visits · Tue, Wed, Thu
$ status --week
M14 5QT SATISFACTORY pdf sent 09:12
M20 2LN SATISFACTORY pdf sent 11:40
SK4 3DH C2 × 1 quote sent 14:05
invoice one, for the batch
$
[07] Compliance
What do I legally need?
Plain answers for landlords and agents. If yours is not here, ring and ask; there is no charge for a question.
01What does a landlord legally need?+
In England, privately rented homes need an Electrical Installation Condition Report (EICR) at least every five years, with a copy to tenants within 28 days and to the council if asked. We send the signed PDF within 24 hours, so you are never waiting on paperwork.
02How long does an EICR take?+
Most flats take two to three hours, a three-bed house around four. The power goes off for part of that, so we agree a time with the tenant or the agent first.
03What happens if the installation fails?+
You get an itemised remedial quote the same day, coded C1, C2 or FI exactly as the report is. Nothing is done without your go-ahead, and the re-test after remedials is included.
04Does a new consumer unit need certifying?+
Yes. It is notifiable work under Part P. We register it for you and you receive the Building Regulations certificate by post and the installation certificate by email.